Home   

Former Secretaries

 Mansa Ram Purohit
(18-02-1952 to   13-08-1957)

Dharmendra Parihar
(14-08-1957  to  19-11-1959)

Anoop Singh
(01-12-1959   to  20-07-1966)

 Sohan Nath Modi
(20-07-1966  to  24-09-1967)

B.K.D.Baizal
(07-10-1967  to  31-05-1971)


Suresh H. Mathur
(07-08-1971  to  11-02-1974)
 Ramjilal Gupta
(12-02-1974  to  31-08-1976)
 Gopal Krishna Sharma
(11-09-1976  to  07-07-1979)
 Naveen Chandra Sharma
(07-07-1979  to  06-02-1981)
 Pyare Mohan
(07-02-1981  to  02-02-1983)
 Preetam Aadhar Sinha
(03-02-1983  to  27-09-1985)
 Nand Lal Chhangani
(28-09-1985   to  16-07-1988)

Dinesh Chandra Dalela
(17-07-1988  to  10-04-1990)

Pyare Mohan
(28-04-1990  to  01-09-1990)

Nand Lal Chhangani
(22-09-1990  to  10-06-1994)

Satya Prakesh Pathak
(11-06-1994  to  12-09-1995)

Bansi Lal Gupta
(20-09-1995  to  25-01-1998)

Jaswant Singh Mali
(26-01-1998  to  31-07-2002)

Mahesh Singh Tanwar
(01-08-2002  to  28-02-2004)
H.R. Poonia
(22.4. 2004  to  6.10.2004)
G.L. Chaudhary
(13 Dec'2004 to 27 May'2008)
H.R. Kuri
(17 Jul'2008 to 31 Mar'2011)
Prithvi Raj
(20 May'2016 to 31 Jan'2017 &
3 Feb, 2017 to 30 Apr, 2018)
 

Back to Home Page

Go Top