Former Deputy Speakers

S.No. Name Photo Period
1. Sh. Lal Singh Shaktawat Photo 31-03-1952 to 31-03-1957
2. Sh. Niranjan Nath Acharya Photo 01-05-1957 to 01-03-1962
3. Sh. Narayan Singh Masooda Photo 07-05-1962 to 28-02-1967
4. Sh. Poonam Chand Vishnoi Photo 09-05-1967 to 09-07-1971
5. Sh. Ram Narayan Chaudhary Photo 11-11-1971 to 15-03-1972
6. Sh. Ram Singh Yadav Photo 25-03-1972 to 30-04-1977
7. Sh. Ram Chandra Photo 08-09-1977 to 17-02-1980
8. Sh. Ahmad Bakhsh Sindhi Photo 28-03-1981 to 14-10-1982
9. Sh. Giriraj Prasad Tiwari Photo 29-03-1985 to 31-01-1986
10. Sh. Kishan Motwani Photo 28-10-1986 to 01-03-1990
11. Sh. Yadunath Singh Photo 05-07-1990 to 21-03-1991
12. Sh. Heera Singh Chauhan Photo 25-03-1991 to 14-12-1992
13. Sh. Shanti Lal Chaplot Photo 27-09-1994 to 07-04-1995
14. Sh. Samrath Lal Meena Photo 04-05-1995 to 24-07-1998
15. Mrs. Tara Bhandari Photo 28-07-1998 to 30-11-1998
16. Sh. Devendra Singh Photo 26-03-1999 to 04-12-2003
17. Sh. Ram Narayan Bishnoi Photo 19.07.2004 - 10.12.2008
18. Sh. Ramnaraian Meena Photo 29.02.2012 - 09.12.2013
19. Shri Rao Rajendra Singh Photo 18.09.2015 - 15-01-2019
News Ticker